(1 count) DUI
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
226 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/04/2022, at approximately 2022 hours, Bachan was involved with a police investigation at Rutter's located at 1590 Kenneth Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Terry Bachan was arraigned on 1 count of DUI on 02/04/2022 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Rutter's
1590 Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00458