(1 COUNT) DUI
(1 COUNT) ACCIDENT INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE (M3)
3 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/02/2025, at approximately 0941 hours, Avalos was involved in a vehicle accident investigation on Hanover Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jose Alfonso Avalos was charged with 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Accident Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3) and 3 Traffic Violations on 10/07/2025.
Location
555 Hanover Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 2, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-330-25