(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/3/2021, Astrin was at Giant located at 1255 Carlisle Road, where she stole $26.94 worth of merchandise.
Sarah Elizabeth Astrin was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 4/4/2021.
Location
Giant Food Store
1255 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-00996