(1 count) Firearm Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3)
(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/04/2022, Melvin Joseph Arzu was arraigned on 1 count of Firearm Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3), 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance, 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a traffic stop in the 1100 Block of Roosevelt Avenue that occurred on 06/04/2022.
Location
1108 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-22-02110