(1 count) Forgery (F2)
(1 Count) Theft by Deception (F3)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 04/07/2023, Margaret Makaya Arencibia was arraigned on 1 count of Forgery (F2) and 1 count of Theft by Deception (F3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 04/07/2023 at Santander Bank located at 1442 Bannister Street.
Location
Santander Bank
1442 Bannister Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2023
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
46-23-01391