(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M0
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 11/03/2022, Brandon David Amspacher was charged with 1 count of DUI (M), 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M) and 1 count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), as a result of a vehicle accident investigation that occurred on 07/27/2022 on Carlisle Road. Amspacher refused to consent to a blood draw.
Location
Carlisle Road SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-02868