(1 count) Strangulation (F2)
(1 count) Terroristic Threats (M1)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
166 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/04/2022, Anthony Alvarez Mendez was arraigned on 1 count of Strangulation (F2) and 1 count Terroristic Threats (M1), as a result of a police investigation in the 300 Block of Canary Circle that occurred on 09/04/2022.
Location
Canary Circle
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-22-03394