(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/11/2022, William Almeyda III was arraigned on 1 count of DUI (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), as a result of a traffic stop investigation on Carlisle Road NB that occurred on 6/11/2022.
Location
Carlisle Rd NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-22-02208