911 B1- Corrupt Organizations
(18) 5111(A)(1) Dealing in Proceeds of Unlawful Activity (F1)
18-5902 B1 Prom Pros-Own House of Prost/Or/Bus (F3)
Age
60
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 14, 2024 the Carroll Township Police Department was contacted by a citizen who reported that he was offered sexual favors in exchange for money while receiving a massage at the former Yilian Spa on York Rd. An investigation began and over the course of several months. On December 20th, 2024 a search warrant was conducted of the business. During the search, items indicating that prostitution had been occurring in the establishment were located. At the conclusion of the investigation charges were filed and a warrant has been issued for Xiumei Wang.
Location
975 York Rd.
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Date Issued
Mar 21, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-19310-CR-0000042-2025
Reference ID
53-24-06987
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jason Loper
Holding Department
Carroll Township Police Department