On June 13th, 2022 at around 1:35 am, Officers were dispatched to a disabled vehicle at the intersection of S. Baltimore St. and York St. Upon arrival a white Subaru was located in the middle of the roadway with no one present. Upon investigation, it was determined that the vehicle had been stolen from a residence on Stillwater Circle in the Wooded Run development. The vehicle that was taken was unlocked with the keys inside. Included is a video of a potential suspect. If you can identify the individual by the clothing or appearance, please contact our department.
We also kindly ask our residents and visitors to ensure your vehicles are secure, and to remove your keys from the vehicle when not in use.
Location
Stillwater Circle
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Incident Date
Jun 13, 2022 @ 1:35 AM
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft