Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • History
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • National Night Out Registration Form
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Carroll Township
  • Carroll Township Ordinances
  • Dillsburg Borough Ordinances
  • Monaghan Township Ordinances
  • Franklintown Borough
  • Megan's Law
  • Agency on Aging
  • Children and Youth Services
  • Crash Reports
  • Suicide Prevention
  • True North Wellness
Services
  • D.A.R.E.
  • Emergency Notification
  • Fingerprinting
  • Motor Carrier Enforcement Unit (MCSAP)
  • Traffic Safety Programs
  • National Night Out
Contact Us
  • DEPARTMENT DIRECTORY
  • YORK COUNTY COMMUNICATIONS (DISPATCH)
Police Officer Employment Application
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Carroll TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Thomas Wargo
carrollpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Carroll Township Police Department Homepage
Carroll Township Police Department Logo

Carroll Township Police Department

Chief Thomas Wargo
carrollpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • History
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Carroll Township
    • Carroll Township Ordinances
    • Franklintown Borough
    • Megan's Law
    • Agency on Aging
    • Children and Youth Services
    • Crash Reports
    • Suicide Prevention
    • True North Wellness
  • Services
    • D.A.R.E.
    • Emergency Notification
    • Fingerprinting
    • Traffic Safety Programs
    • National Night Out
  • Contact Us
    • DEPARTMENT DIRECTORY
  • Police Officer Employment Application

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Carroll Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Carroll Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Theft of tools from construction site

Details Map

The Carroll Township Police Department is investigating a theft of tools that occurred during the weekend of March 22nd, 2025. Numerous power tools were stolen to include battery operated Dewalt tools. Some of the tools were marked with the word "Stout" or "ECS". We are asking for anyone who observes tools being sold on social sites such as Offer Up, Facebook Marketplace or similar sites, to notify us should you see any of these marked tools. Thank you as always for any help you are able to provide, stay safe!

Location

Orchard Rd.
Dillsburg, PA 17019

Date

Mar 24, 2025

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

53-25-01635

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 30th, 2025
Submit a Tip
Carroll TWP PD
555 Chestnut Grove Road
Dillsburg, PA 17019
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Carroll TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Carroll Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Carroll Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play