HINDERING APPREHENSION OR PROSECUTION
Age
31
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On October 20, 2025, at 5:28pm, officers from the Carroll Township Police Department received information that a wanted person was staying in a home located in the 500 Block of Chestnut Grove Road. The wanted person was identified as Christopher Emil Rodriguez-Gonzalez who is wanted for multiple felony warrants out of the states of Virginia and Florida. When officers arrived at the address, contact was made with the defendant, Jeff Michael Rodriguez-Gonzalez who is the brother of Christopher Rodriguez-Gonzalez. The officers at the scene determined that Jeff Michael Rodriguez-Gonzalez aided his brother with escaping the home through a window and was taken into custody. Jeff Michael Rodriguez-Gonzalez was then transported to York County Central Booking and charged with Hindering Apprehension or Prosecution.
Location
Dillsburg, PA
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
53-25-06578