35-780-113 A31- POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
35-780-113 A32- POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
40
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On September 15, 2025 around 1616 hours, Carroll Township Police initiated a traffic stop for an expired registration. While speaking with the driver, Chidi Okereke, an odor of marijuana was emitting from inside the vehicle. Located inside the vehicle was marijuana and drug paraphernalia. Okereke was charged with Possession of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
US Route 15N
Mountain Road
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
53-25-05737