5503 A2- DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
5506- LOITERING AND PROWLING AT NIGHT (M3)
3304 A5- CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (S)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 28, 2025, Carroll Township Police were dispatched to an address of East Cabin Hollow Road for a domestic. Through the officer's investigation, it was determined that the defendant, Jesse Groft came to the caller's address at night, caused a disturbance and vandalized the caller's property. Goft was charged with Disorderly Conduct (M3), Loitering and Prowling at Night (M3) and Criminal Mischief (S).
Location
East Cabin Hollow Road
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2025
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
53-25-05245