Title 18 6111 G4II Materially false written statement - purchase delivery transfer of firearm (F3)
Title 18 4904 B Statement Under Penalty (M3)
18 5503 A4 Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
50
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/1/2024, DWAYNE MONROE ORR (age 49) of York was charged with committing the act(s) of Materially False Written Statement-Purchase, Delivery Transfer of Firearm (F3); Statement Under Penalty (M3); and Summary Disorderly Conduct while at BLUESTONE FIREMARS on Bluestone Road. Based on the incident, an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges against ORR at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office.
An Arrest Warrant was issued for ORR on 3/1/2024.
Click on the “Submit A Tip” box below or call the station at 717-244-8055 with information on NAME’s whereabouts.
ORR is presumed to be innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Bluestone Firearms
121 Bluestone Road
York, PA 17406
Date Issued
Mar 1, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-19301-CR-0000082-2024
Reference ID
LWT-24-00427
Issuing Authority
MDJ 19-3-01 Judge John H. Fishel
Holding Department
Lower Windsor Township Police