Photo of Marks, Thomas Charles

Marks, Thomas Charles

( 1 count ) DUI-General Impairment
(1) count DUI-Gen Imp (BAC 0.08 -.10)
(1 count) Duties at Stop Signs

Age

63

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 11"

Weight

155 lbs

Hair

Gray

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Feb 17th, 2021
Description

LWTPD charged Thomas Charles Marks with DUI: Gen Imp (BAC .08 - .10), DUI: Gen Imp/Inc of Driving Safely and Duties at Stop Sign on 3/15/18.  On 6/8/18, Marks failed to appear at York County Common Pleas Court for his formal arraignment.  President Judge Maria Musti Cook issued a Bench Warrant for his arrest.  If you have any information on his whereabouts, please contact LWTPD at 717-244-8055.  Thank you!

Charges

Date Issued

Jun 8, 2018

Warrant Type

Bench

Incident Type

DUI

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CP-67-CR-0002752-2018

Reference ID

LWT-18-1802169512

Issuing Authority

York County Court of Common Pleas

Holding Department

LOWER WINDSOR TOWNSHIP POLICE DEPARTMENT