35 780-113 A30 (F) MANUFACTURE DELIVER OR POSSESS WITH INTENT TO DELIVER
35 780-113 A32 (M) USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/9/2025 at approximately 8:00 am, RICKY LYNN KOHLER JR (age 39) of Wrightsville was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred in the 400 Block of Pleasant Hill Road, located in Lower Windsor Township.
Based on the incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department obtained an Arrest Warrant against RICKY L. KOHLER JR at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office. KOHLER was served with the warrant on 10/14/2025.
A preliminary hearing will be scheduled.
RICKY LYNN KOHLER JR is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 Block Pleasant Hill Road
Wrightsville, PA 17368
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LWT-25-02182