35 780-113 A32 (M) USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
18 5505 (S) PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS AND SIMILAR MISCONDUCT
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/10/2025 at approximately 8:25 pm, JANDAN RENEE KIRSCH (age 33) of Yorkana was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This incident occurred at the DOLLAR GENERAL, located at 2589 Craley Road, in the Lower Windsor Township.
Based on the incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges against JANDAN KIRSCH at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled.
KIRSCH is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
DOLLAR GENERAL
2589 CRALEY ROAD
Wrightsville, PA 17368
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LWT-25-01979