18 3131 A (M) UNLAWFUL DISSEMINATION OF INTIMATE IMAGE
18 2709 A4 (M3) HARASSMENT - COMM. LEWD THREATENING ETC. LANGUAGE
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 6/28/2025, BRYAN W. ERTEL (age 44) of Harrisburg was charged with committing the act(s) of
This occurred in the area of the 5000 block of Yorkana Road, Lower Windsor Township.
Based on the incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges against ERTEL at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled.
BRYAN W. ERTEL is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
5000 Blk Yorkana Road
York, PA 17406
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LWT-25-01335