(1 count) Identity Theft
(1 count) Access Device Fraud
(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking
& (1 counts) Receiving Stolen Property
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Monique LOGAN of Baltimore, MD was arrested for the 6/22/2021 theft of a wallet and credit cards from a professional building on East Forrest Ave. in Shrewsbury, PA. LOGAN was arrested in Prince George's County, MD on charges of Identify theft, access device fraud, theft and receiving stolen property. She was extradited back to Pennsylvania and arraigned. She is currently out on $75,000.00 bail awaiting her preliminary hearing.
Location
73 E. Forrest Avenue
Shrewsbury, PA 17361
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Arraignment Date
Jul 19, 2021
Judge
Duty MDJ
Bail
75000