Solicitation to Production of Child Pornography
Unlawful Contact with a Minor
Obscenity
Institutional Sexual Assault
Corruption Of Minors
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 9/20/2023 former Susquehannock High School teacher, Emily Lehneis plead guilty to 1 count of Institutional sexual assault – School involving a student, a 3rd degree felony and 1 count of Corruption of minors, a 1st degree misdemeanor.
Lehneis charges stemmed from a 6-month investigation into Lehneis’ inappropriate relationship with high school student. Lehneis is scheduled for sentencing on 12/26/2023.
Location
Fissels Church Rd.
Glen Rock, PA 17327
Arrest Date
May 9, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
42-23-00396