Indecent Exposure (M2)
Open Lewdness (M3)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Charges for indecent exposure, open lewdness, possession of marijuana, and disorderly conduct were filed against Barnes following an incident reported in the 100 block of Baltimore Street. Barnes failed to respond to a summons sent by the Magisterial District Court and an arrest warrant was issued.
Location
100 block Baltimore Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Date Issued
Jun 28, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-19103-CR-0000152-2022
Reference ID
24-22-05063
Issuing Authority
19-1-03
Holding Department
Hanover Borough