Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Borough
  • Chief’s Message
  • Calendar
  • Department Policies
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Employment
  • Hiring Process
  • MYPTC
  • Qualifications
  • Salary/Benefits
Reports
  • Crash
  • Monthly/Annual Reports
  • Right to Know
Outside Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse
  • Crime Victim/Witness
  • Domestic Violence
  • Elder Care/Dependant Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • License To Carry
  • Megan's Law
  • Sexual Assault
Services
  • Camera Registry
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Local Ordinances
  • Pay a Parking Citation
  • Permits
  • Talks and Tours
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Submit A Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hanover Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Chad E. Martin
hanover-police.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hanover Borough Police Department Homepage
Hanover Borough Police Department Logo

Hanover Borough Police Department

Chief Chad E. Martin
hanover-police.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Borough
    • Chief’s Message
    • Calendar
    • Department Policies
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Employment
    • Hiring Process
    • MYPTC
    • Qualifications
    • Salary/Benefits
  • Reports
    • Crash
    • Monthly/Annual Reports
    • Right to Know
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victim/Witness
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Care/Dependant Abuse
    • Identity Theft
    • License To Carry
    • Megan's Law
    • Sexual Assault
  • Services
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Local Ordinances
    • Pay a Parking Citation
    • Permits
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit A Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hanover Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hanover Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

9/30/25 Daily Log

Details Map

DAILY ACTIVITY LOG:

Monday, September 29, 2025;

0941:
Alexander Kirk, age 26 of Hanover, was arrested for outstanding warrants following a traffic stop in the 400 block of Eisenhower Drive. He was taken before Magisterial District Judge Sneeringer for further disposition.

1123:
Burglary was reported in the 200 block of W. Chestnut Street where a business was entered sometime overnight and money was taken.

1157:
Suspicious man was reported loitering in the first block of High Street earlier in the morning.

1247:
Frederick Simpson, age 58 of Hanover, was arrested for outstanding warrants in the 200 block of Dart Drive. He was turned over to a constable for further disposition.

1248:
A drug related charge for possession of drug paraphernalia is pending against a 58 year old Hanover man following an incident reported in the 200 block of Dart Drive.

1514:
Domestic argument occurring between a man and woman was reported in the 200 block of N. Franklin Street.

1550:
Harassment that occurred between two men that occurred on an earlier date was reported in the 300 block of Broadway.

1645:
Disturbance involving a verbal argument occurring between several people was reported on Center Square.

1650:
Taryn Stein, age 24 of Hanover, was arrested for an outstanding warrant on Center Square. She was turned over to a constable for further disposition.

1857:
Domestic argument occurring between a man and woman was reported in the 300 block of W. Walnut Street.

2053:
Suspicious man was reported loitering in the 200 block of Charles Street on an earlier date.

2145:
Disturbance involving a disorderly man was reported on Center Square.

Tuesday, September 30, 2025;

0152:
Disturbance involving a verbal argument that occurred between two women was reported on Center Square.

Location

Hanover, PA 17331

Incident Date

Sep 30, 2025

Created Sep 30, 2025 @ 12:47 PM
Submit a Tip
Hanover Borough PD
44 Frederick St
Hanover, PA 17331
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hanover Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Hanover Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Hanover Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play