Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Borough
  • Chief’s Message
  • Calendar
  • Department Policies
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Employment
  • Hiring Process
  • MYPTC
  • Qualifications
  • Salary/Benefits
Reports
  • Crash
  • Monthly/Annual Reports
  • Right to Know
Outside Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse
  • Crime Victim/Witness
  • Domestic Violence
  • Elder Care/Dependant Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • License To Carry
  • Megan's Law
  • Sexual Assault
Services
  • Camera Registry
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Local Ordinances
  • Pay a Parking Citation
  • Permits
  • Talks and Tours
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Submit A Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hanover Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Chad E. Martin
hanover-police.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hanover Borough Police Department Homepage
Hanover Borough Police Department Logo

Hanover Borough Police Department

Chief Chad E. Martin
hanover-police.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Borough
    • Chief’s Message
    • Calendar
    • Department Policies
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Employment
    • Hiring Process
    • MYPTC
    • Qualifications
    • Salary/Benefits
  • Reports
    • Crash
    • Monthly/Annual Reports
    • Right to Know
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victim/Witness
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Care/Dependant Abuse
    • Identity Theft
    • License To Carry
    • Megan's Law
    • Sexual Assault
  • Services
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Local Ordinances
    • Pay a Parking Citation
    • Permits
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit A Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hanover Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hanover Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

9/26/25 Daily Log

Details Map

DAILY ACTIVITY LOG:

Wednesday, September 24, 2025;

0713:
Moderate injuries were reported and towing was not required following a crash that occurred in the 300 block of High Street. A 2007 Ford Explorer operated by William McIntyre, of McSherrystown, struck a Hanover juvenile.

1105:
Criminal mischief was reported in the 100 block of Pleasant Street where a door to a garage was damaged.

1111:
Fraud involving unauthorized use of a credit card was reported in the 100 block of Pleasant Street.

1316:
Suspicious man was reported loitering in the 300 block of Highland Avenue earlier in the day.

1542:
Domestic argument occurring between siblings was reported in the first block of Pine Street.

1707:
No injuries were reported and towing was not required following a crash that occurred in the first block of Fulton Street. A 2020 Hyundai Santa Fe operated by Danielle Grosholz, of Hanover, struck a 2002 Jeep Grand Cherokee operated by Dominic Detello, of Westminster, MD.

1832:
Three suspicious juveniles were reported loitering in the first block of McAllister Street earlier in the afternoon.

1843:
Three suspicious men reported loitering in the 200 block of Eisenhower Drive left the area before police arrived.

2014:
No injuries were reported and towing was not required following a crash that occurred at Eichelberger Street and Eisenhower Drive. A 2016 Honda HRV operated by John Garcia, of Hanover, struck a 2015 Nissan Rogue operated by Anastasia Abramova, of Hanover.

2206:
Criminal trespass was reported in the 800 block of Carlisle Street where a man loitering on private property left the area before police arrived.

Thursday, September 25, 2025;

0812:
Minor injury was reported and towing was required following a crash that occurred at Frederick Street and Kilpatrick Avenue. A 2014 Chevrolet Silverado operated by Randy Bollinger, of Woodsboro, MD, struck a 2016 Lincoln MKZ operated by Kevin Jordahl, of York.

0852:
Khloe Grassmyer, age 24, and Dylan Downin, age 27, both of Hanover, were cited for harassment following a domestic altercation reported in the 100 block of E. Hanover Street.

1135:
Disturbance involving a neighbor dispute was reported in the 200 block of Pleasant Street.

1552:
Suspicious man reported loitering in the 100 block of Dart Drive was not located.

1807:
No injuries were reported and towing was not required following a crash that occurred at Randolph Street and W. Clearview Road. A 2014 Kia Sportage operated by Mathieu Aldajuste, of York, struck a 2014 Kia Optima operated by John Snyder, of Hanover.

2214:
Disturbance involving a fight occurring between several people was reported in the 1000 block of Carlisle Street.

Friday, September 26, 2025;

0215:
Missing person was reported in the first block of Baltimore Street involving a 17 year old Muncy Township, PA juvenile. 

Location

Hanover, PA 17331

Incident Date

Sep 26, 2025

Created Sep 26, 2025 @ 8:58 AM
Submit a Tip
Hanover Borough PD
44 Frederick St
Hanover, PA 17331
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hanover Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Hanover Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Hanover Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play