Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Borough
  • Chief’s Message
  • Calendar
  • Department Policies
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Employment
  • Hiring Process
  • MYPTC
  • Qualifications
  • Salary/Benefits
Reports
  • Crash
  • Monthly/Annual Reports
  • Right to Know
Outside Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse
  • Crime Victim/Witness
  • Domestic Violence
  • Elder Care/Dependant Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • License To Carry
  • Megan's Law
  • Sexual Assault
Services
  • Camera Registry
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Local Ordinances
  • Pay a Parking Citation
  • Permits
  • Talks and Tours
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Submit A Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hanover Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Chad E. Martin
hanover-police.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hanover Borough Police Department Homepage
Hanover Borough Police Department Logo

Hanover Borough Police Department

Chief Chad E. Martin
hanover-police.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Borough
    • Chief’s Message
    • Calendar
    • Department Policies
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Employment
    • Hiring Process
    • MYPTC
    • Qualifications
    • Salary/Benefits
  • Reports
    • Crash
    • Monthly/Annual Reports
    • Right to Know
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victim/Witness
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Care/Dependant Abuse
    • Identity Theft
    • License To Carry
    • Megan's Law
    • Sexual Assault
  • Services
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Local Ordinances
    • Pay a Parking Citation
    • Permits
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit A Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hanover Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hanover Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

9/17/24 Daily Log

Details Map

DAILY ACTIVITY LOG:

Monday, September 16, 2024;

0755:
Criminal trespass was reported in the 200 block of E. Chestnut Street where a portable toilet was overturned sometime overnight.

0941:
No injuries were reported and towing was required following a crash that occurred at Poplar Street and N. Forney Avenue. A 2022 Hyundai Tucson operated by Glenn Fell, of Hanover, struck a 2007 Mack truck operated by Michael Pierce, of Mount Wolf, PA.

1127:
Criminal mischief was reported in the 300 block of Baltimore Street where graffiti was spray painted on a building sometime over the weekend.

1228:
A charge for indirect criminal contempt is pending against a 51 year old Hanover woman following a protection order violation reported in the first block of Conewago Avenue.

1505:
A charge for disorderly conduct is pending against a 29 year old Hanover woman following a disturbance reported in the 500 block of Baltimore Street.

1533:
A charge for harassment is pending against a 12 year old Hanover juvenile following an incident reported in the 300 block of Keagy Avenue.

1916:
Charges for disorderly conduct and harassment are pending against a 15 year old Hanover juvenile following a disturbance reported in the first block of Pine Street. A charge for disorderly conduct is pending against a 17 year old Hanover juvenile stemming from the same incident.

Location

Hanover, PA 17331

Incident Date

Sep 17, 2024

Created Sep 17, 2024 @ 8:25 AM
Submit a Tip
Hanover Borough PD
44 Frederick St
Hanover, PA 17331
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hanover Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Hanover Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Hanover Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play