Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Borough
  • Chief’s Message
  • Calendar
  • Department Policies
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Employment
  • Hiring Process
  • MYPTC
  • Qualifications
  • Salary/Benefits
Reports
  • Crash
  • Monthly/Annual Reports
  • Right to Know
Outside Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse
  • Crime Victim/Witness
  • Domestic Violence
  • Elder Care/Dependant Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • License To Carry
  • Megan's Law
  • Sexual Assault
Services
  • Camera Registry
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Local Ordinances
  • Pay a Parking Citation
  • Permits
  • Talks and Tours
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Submit A Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hanover Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Chad E. Martin
hanover-police.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hanover Borough Police Department Homepage
Hanover Borough Police Department Logo

Hanover Borough Police Department

Chief Chad E. Martin
hanover-police.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Borough
    • Chief’s Message
    • Calendar
    • Department Policies
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Employment
    • Hiring Process
    • MYPTC
    • Qualifications
    • Salary/Benefits
  • Reports
    • Crash
    • Monthly/Annual Reports
    • Right to Know
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victim/Witness
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Care/Dependant Abuse
    • Identity Theft
    • License To Carry
    • Megan's Law
    • Sexual Assault
  • Services
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Local Ordinances
    • Pay a Parking Citation
    • Permits
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit A Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hanover Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hanover Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

9/15/25 Daily Log

Details Map

Friday, September 12, 2025;

1239:
No injuries were reported and towing was required following a crash in the 400 block of Broadway. A 2012 Hyundai Veloster operated by Chasity Williams, of Gettysburg, struck a 2006 Nissan Altima owned by Lisa Eckard, of Hanover.

1447:
Minor injury was reported and towing was required following a crash in the first block of Eisenhower Drive. A 2013 Hyundai Santa Fe operated by Cameron Fields, of New Oxford, struck a 2011 Subaru Legacy operated by Jeanna Moreno, of Abbottstown.

1554:
Criminal trespass involving a subject loitering on private property reported in the 800 block of Carlisle Street.

2336:
Ayla Baadte, age 22 of Hanover, was cited for public drunkenness following an incident in the 100 block of Grant Drive.

Saturday, September 13, 2025;

1000:
No injuries were reported and towing was not required following a crash in the first block of Carlisle Street. A 2025 Dodge Ram operated by Stephen Sessa, of Westminster, MD, was struck by a 2015 Jeep Renegade operated by Stanley Dehoff, of Hanover.

1216:
Disturbance involving loud noise music reported in the 100 block of Carlisle Street where a subject was warned.

1526:
Luis Lupian, age 55 of York Springs, was cited for retail theft following an incident reported at a business in the 400 block of Eisenhower Drive.

1714:
Disturbance involving disorderly juveniles reported on Center Square who were gone before police arrived.

1718:
No injuries were reported and towing was not required following a crash in the 400 block of Baltimore Street. A 2011 Honda Civic owned by Carlos Delgado, of Hanover, was struck by an unknown vehicle which fled the scene.

1816:
Disturbance involving a loud radio reported on Center Square.

2022:
Suspicious activity involving juveniles loitering on private property reported in the 400 block of Eisenhower Drive.

Sunday, September 14, 2025;

0035:
Rebecca Worley, age 28 of Hanover, was cited for harassment following a domestic altercation in the 400 block of Carlisle Street.

0325:
Disturbance involving a loud subject reported in the 200 block of Broadway.

1338:
A charge for disorderly conduct is pending against a 39 year old Hanover man following an incident reported in the 100 block of E. Middle Street.

Monday, September 15, 2025;

0006:
Minor injury was reported and towing was not required following a crash in the 500 block of Stock Street. A 2010 Subaru forester operated by Alysha Sherwoord struck a pedestrian, Kayle Pahl, of Manchester, MD.

Location

Hanover, PA 17331

Incident Date

Sep 15, 2025

Created Sep 15, 2025 @ 9:55 AM
Submit a Tip
Hanover Borough PD
44 Frederick St
Hanover, PA 17331
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hanover Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Hanover Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Hanover Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play