Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Borough
  • Chief’s Message
  • Calendar
  • Department Policies
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Employment
  • Hiring Process
  • MYPTC
  • Qualifications
  • Salary/Benefits
Reports
  • Crash
  • Monthly/Annual Reports
  • Right to Know
Outside Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse
  • Crime Victim/Witness
  • Domestic Violence
  • Elder Care/Dependant Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • License To Carry
  • Megan's Law
  • Sexual Assault
Services
  • Camera Registry
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Local Ordinances
  • Pay a Parking Citation
  • Permits
  • Talks and Tours
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Submit A Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hanover Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Chad E. Martin
hanover-police.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hanover Borough Police Department Homepage
Hanover Borough Police Department Logo

Hanover Borough Police Department

Chief Chad E. Martin
hanover-police.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Borough
    • Chief’s Message
    • Calendar
    • Department Policies
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Employment
    • Hiring Process
    • MYPTC
    • Qualifications
    • Salary/Benefits
  • Reports
    • Crash
    • Monthly/Annual Reports
    • Right to Know
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victim/Witness
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Care/Dependant Abuse
    • Identity Theft
    • License To Carry
    • Megan's Law
    • Sexual Assault
  • Services
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Local Ordinances
    • Pay a Parking Citation
    • Permits
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit A Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hanover Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hanover Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

8/11/25 Daily Log

Details Map

Friday , August 8, 2025;

1135:
Disturbance involving a disorderly subject reported in the 1100 block of Carlisle Street. Investigation continues.

1437:
Disturbance involving disorderly juveniles reported in the 1000 block of Carlisle Street.

1504:
William Kern, age 66 of Hanover, was cited for criminal trespass following an incident at business in the 100 block of Carlisle Street.

1850:
Domestic argument occurring between a man and a woman reported in the 1000 block of Carlisle Street.

1927:
No injuries were reported and towing was required following a crash in the 400 block of Eisenhower Drive. A 2018 Toyota Rav 4 operated by Alexis-Aguin-Pino, of Hanover, struck a 2015 Toyota Camry operated by Jason Garcia, of Abbottstown.

1958:
A charge of retail theft is pending against a 57 year Hanover woman following an incident reported in the 800 block of Carlisle Street.

2036:
A charge of criminal trespass is pending against a 41 year old Hanover man following an incident reported in the 200 block of Penn Street.

2216:
Domestic argument occurring between a man and a woman reported in the first block of Carlisle Street.

Saturday, August 9, 2025;

1051:
Suspicious persons loitering in a business reported on Center Square were gone before police arrived.

1409:
Fraud involving the unauthorized use of a bank account reported in the 100 block of Baltimore Street.

1640:
Retail theft reported at a business in the 300 block of Eisenhower Drive. Investigation continues.

2048:
Disturbance involving a disorderly patron reported in the 1100 block of Carlisle Street.

2105: 
Disturbance involving a neighbor dispute reported in the 200 block of Georgetown Circle.

2212:
Disturbance involving disorderly subjects reported in the area of Baer Avenue and Spring Avenue.

Sunday, August 10, 2025;

0032: 
Missing person involving a juvenile runaway reported in the 1200 block of Broadway who returned home later.

0234:
Disturbance involving loud music reported in the 300 block of McKinley Avenue.

0315:
Domestic argument occurring between a man and a woman reported in the first block of Mitchell Court.

1242:
Domestic dispute occurring between a man and a woman reported in the 300 block of Baltimore Street.

1823:
Disturbance involving loud noise reported in the 200 block of McKinley Avenue.

Location

Hanover, PA 17331

Incident Date

Aug 11, 2025

Created Aug 11, 2025 @ 7:36 AM
Submit a Tip
Hanover Borough PD
44 Frederick St
Hanover, PA 17331
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hanover Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Hanover Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Hanover Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play