Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Borough
  • Chief’s Message
  • Calendar
  • Department Policies
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Employment
  • Hiring Process
  • MYPTC
  • Qualifications
  • Salary/Benefits
Reports
  • Crash
  • Monthly/Annual Reports
  • Right to Know
Outside Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse
  • Crime Victim/Witness
  • Domestic Violence
  • Elder Care/Dependant Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • License To Carry
  • Megan's Law
  • Sexual Assault
Services
  • Camera Registry
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Local Ordinances
  • Pay a Parking Citation
  • Permits
  • Talks and Tours
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Submit A Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hanover Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Chad E. Martin
hanover-police.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hanover Borough Police Department Homepage
Hanover Borough Police Department Logo

Hanover Borough Police Department

Chief Chad E. Martin
hanover-police.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Borough
    • Chief’s Message
    • Calendar
    • Department Policies
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Employment
    • Hiring Process
    • MYPTC
    • Qualifications
    • Salary/Benefits
  • Reports
    • Crash
    • Monthly/Annual Reports
    • Right to Know
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victim/Witness
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Care/Dependant Abuse
    • Identity Theft
    • License To Carry
    • Megan's Law
    • Sexual Assault
  • Services
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Local Ordinances
    • Pay a Parking Citation
    • Permits
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit A Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hanover Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hanover Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

6/9/23 Daily Log

Details Map

DAILY ACTIVITY LOG:

Thursday, June 8, 2023;

1316:
Minor injuries were reported and towing was required following an accident that occurred at W. Chestnut and N. Franklin Streets.  A 2017 Honda CRV operated by Janice Hansen, of Hanover, struck a 2022 Jeep Gladiator operated by Lindsay Lebo, of Carlisle, PA.

1500:
Theft of clothing was reported in the 500 block of George Street.

1725:
Disturbance involving a disorderly female subject was reported in the 400 block of Baltimore Street.

1803:
Theft was reported where a bicycle was taken in the 200 block of Ridge Avenue.

Location

Hanover, PA 17331

Incident Date

Jun 9, 2023

Created Jun 9, 2023 @ 7:58 AM
Submit a Tip
Hanover Borough PD
44 Frederick St
Hanover, PA 17331
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hanover Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Hanover Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Hanover Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play