Simple Assault (M2)
Harassment (S)
and indirect criminal contempt
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
122 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Voss was arrested and charged with simple assault and harassment following a domestic altercation reported in the 300 block of Centennial Avenue. Voss was also separately charged with indirect criminal contempt for a protection order violation stemming from the same incident. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
300 block Centennial Avenue
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24-23-02664