Thomas was arrested and charged with disorderly conduct, possession of a controlled substance, and public drunkenness following a disturbance reported in the 300 block of Broadway. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
300 block Broadway Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
24-22-09306
Created Oct 31st, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hanover Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hanover Borough Police Department.