( 1 count ) DUI
(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Teasdale was arrested following a traffic stop in the first block of College Avenue after a violation observed in the first block of Carlisle Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
0-100 block Carlisle Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
24-22-07009