Robbery of Motor Vehicle (F1)
Theft By Unlawful Taking (M3)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
166 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Rothenberg was arrested and charged with robbery of motor vehicle and theft by unlawful taking following the attempted carjacking of two vehicles, one in the 300 block of Highland Avenue and the other in the 100 block of Penn Street. The occupants of the vehicles were not injured. He was turned over to the York Count Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
300 block Highland Avenue
100 block Penn Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2023
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
24-23-02420