Indirect Criminal Contempt (1 count)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Rorrer was arrested and charged for indirect criminal contempt following a protection order violation reported in the 100 block of E. Middle Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
100 block of E. Middle Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-22-11057