Strangulation (F2)
and simple assault (M2)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Lamb was arrested and charged for strangulation and simple assault following a domestic altercation reported in the 200 block of Frederick Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
200 block Frederick Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
24-23-05886