STRANGULATION (F2)
AND HARASSMENT (S)
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
310 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
Klinedinst was arrested and charged for strangulation and harassment following a domestic altercation reported in the 600 block of E. Middle Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
600 blk E. Middle Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
24-25-07409