Forgery (1count)
Identity Theft (1 count)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Kautz was arrested and charged with forgery and identity theft following an incident reported at a business in the 100 block of Dart Drive. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
100 block Dart Drive
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
24-22-10051