Driving Under the Influence (1 count)
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
219 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
Dasch was arrested and charged with driving under the influence following a traffic stop in the first block of E. Walnut Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
0-100 block E. Walnut Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
24-22-08938