Possession of Prohibited Offensive Weapon (M1)
and Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Clark was arrested and charged for public drunkenness and possession of prohibited offensive weapon following an incident reported in the 300 block of High Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
300 blk High Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-24-01307