Strangulation (F2)
Simple Assault (M2)
and Harassment (S)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Christie was arrested and charge for strangulation, simple assault, and harassment following a domestic altercation reported in the 100 block of E. Chestnut Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
100 blk E. Chestnut Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
24-23-09192