Strangulation (F2)
Terroristic Threats (M1)
Simple Assault (M2)
and Harassment (S)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Charges for strangulation, terroristic threats, simple assault, and harassment were filed and an arrest warrant was obtained Berchock following a domestic altercation reported in the 200 Fame Avenue. He was arrested for the warrant and turned over to a constable for further disposition.
Location
200 block Fame Avenue
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2024
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
24-24-00056