(1 )780-113(A)(30) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On April 4th, 2023, Detectives assigned to the York County Drug Task Force investigated several drug complaints occurring in the 300 block of S. Duke St. The detectives arrested and charged Maurice Rucker (300 block S. Duke St) with felony drug violations. Rucker was taken to York Central Booking to be arraigned on his new charges.
Location
300 S. Duke St.
York, PA 17401
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation