Felons Not to Possess
Bench Warrant
7-summary warrants
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jorge Rivera was arrested on December 7th, 2019 for the warrant relating to these charges. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Rivera had an argument with his girlfriend which turned physical. During this fight Rivera injured the victim and threatened her two pre-teen children. A gun was found in the residence that belonged to Rivera. He has prior felony charges and is prohibited from possessing a firearm.
Location
857 E Philadelphia St
York, PA 17403
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2019