Robbery
criminal trespass
Terroristic Threats
Simple Assault
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The York City Police Department arrested Mehaffie, Joseph on January 22nd, 2020.
York City Police are looking for Joseph Mehaffie. Mehaffie is wanted on charges of Robbery, Assault, and other related offenses stemming from an incident that occurred on October 3rd, 2019 in the 300 block of E. King St. A firearm was used during this incident.
Anyone with information is encouraged to contact the York City Police Department in any of the following ways. Tips can always be anonymous.
Submit a tip through the CRIMEWATCH App or at www.yorkcitypolice.com
Instructions for submitting tips
1) click on submit a tip
2) fill out all available boxes
Call York County Crime Stoppers at 755TIPS
York City Police Tip Line at 717-849-2204
York City Police Department at 717-846-1234 or 717-849-2219
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2020