Aggravated Assault; Simple Assault; Harassment; Criminal Mischief
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Clinton Grant was arrested on December 26th 2019 for this warrant.
On November 1st, 2019 at approximately 9:01 AM York City Police responded to the 800 block of Wallace St for a domestic. Once on scene they spoke with a female victim who stated her boyfriend Clinton Grant III, and her had an argument which turned physical. She states that during this argument he began punching her numerous times in the face which ended up causing fractures in the area of her left eye. Grant then damaged a car as he was leaving. York City Police are looking for assistance in locating Grant so that he may answer to these crimes. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Anyone with information is encouraged to contact the York City Police Department in any of the following ways. Tips can always be anonymous.
Submit a tip through the CRIMEWATCH App or at www.yorkcitypolice.com
Instructions for submitting tips
1) click on submit a tip
2) fill out all available boxes
Call York County Crime Stoppers at 755TIPS
York City Police Tip Line at 717-849-2204
York City Police Department at 717-846-1234 or 717-849-2219
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2019