Simple assault; Harassment
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The York City Police Department arrested Gerald Gordon on January 25th, 2020 from this incident.
On June 6th, 2019 at approximately 9:24 PM the York City Police responded to a residence in the 500 block of W. Philadelphia St for a domestic. Upon their arrival they spoke with the victim, an adult female, who stated that her boyfriend, Gerald Gordon, and her had began arguing. This argument turned physical and Gorgon punched the victim in the face with a closed fist. Gordon then fled the area. The victim did have injuries which included a swollen and bloody lip but she did not need medical treatment. Police then obtained a warrant for Gordon for Simple Assault and Harassment so that he can answer to these charges.
Location
York, PA 17403
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2020