(1) count of Aggravated Assault
(1) Count of Strangulation
(1) count of Simple Assault. 1 Aggravated Assault
(150) counts of Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The US Marshal's Service arrested Cross on August 2, 2019 in Suffolk Virginia.
Wanted-- On December 22, 2018 Khalic Cross had an argument with his girlfriend which became physical. During this assault he began choking her, and then pulled a handgun and struck her in the head. Police obtained a warrant for his arrest.
On July 14th of 2019 there was a neighborhood party in the 200 block of Kurtz Ave. This event had about 200 people in attendance. Khalic Cross showed up and began arguing with an individual. He then pulled a gun and began firing. During this shooting he struck a female victim, houses, and vehicles in the area. Police then obtained charges from this incident as well.
Location
600 block of N. Hartley Ave
York, PA
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2019