Photo of Wilson, David

Wilson, David

(1) count of Terroristic Threats
2 counts of harrassment

Age

28

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Nov 21st, 2018
Description

Officers were dispatched for males waving a gun in front of victims home. Males were to no longer be on scene on officers arrival. Investigation revealed that Wilson was on facebook live waving a gun in front of the victims house. Wilson was also commenting and posting on facebook that he was to cause harm to the victim and victims children. 

Charges
2 counts of harrassment

Location

21 S. Dewey St.
York, PA 17404

Date Issued

Oct 16, 2018

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Issuing Authority

West York Borough Police Department