To follow West York Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow West York Borough Police Department.
Weedon, Emahn Marquez
(1 count) Possession Of Firearm Prohibited (F1) (1) Count of Receiving Stolen Property (F-2) (1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
On 2/8/20, Emahn Weedon did possess a stolen firearm (of which he is prohibited by felony conviction of possessing any firearm) and did shoot at an individual during a gunfight occurring in the first block of Dewey Street.
He turned himself in before MDJ Clancy on 2/18/2020