To follow West York Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow West York Borough Police Department.
(18) 4303 (a)(1)-Endangering Welfare of Children-Parent/Guardian/Other Commits Offense(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Mark Anthony Howard is wanted under an active warrant for felony child endangerment and assault of a child. If you have any information please notify 911 and the West York Borough Police Department at 717-854-1975.
Location
Dewey St.York, PA 17404
Date Issued
Apr 29, 2020
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
West York Borough Police Department
Follow West York Borough Police Department