((1) count of Possession of Marijuana
(1) count use possession drug para.
(1 count) Retail Theft
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Dispatched for a theft suspect whom had stolen from the Dollar General on prior occasion, and was to be in the store currently. On scene store employees stated the two subjects had left walking east on Market and gave a description of same. Officers then located and stopped the two subjects in the area of W Poplar St and Overbrook Ave, one suspect ID as Tyjuan Dixon.
Dixon was immediately detained and mirandized, as he was the main suspect. He was also positively ID by the store manager as the theft suspect. Dixon had previously taken $14.37 worth of food products a couple days prior on 1/26/18. A search incident to arrest revealed a small amount marijuana, electronic scale, and discarded dime baggies inside of Dxion's book bag.
Location
1240 W. Market St.
York, PA 17404
Date Issued
Jan 2, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
West York Borough Police Department